Language selection

Search

Top of page

List of Junior Astronaut Camp participants

They come from across Canada. We will challenge them. We will push their limits. They are our Junior Astronaut Camp participants!

Junior Astronaut Camp participants

52 participants
Photo Name Residence Grade School
Jana Alrubaye Alrubaye, Jana Gander, Newfoundland and Labrador 8 St. Paul's Intermediate School
Aurora April April, Aurora Whitehorse, Yukon 10 Centre scolaire secondaire communautaire Paul-Émile
Julien Arès Arès, Julien Granby (Quebec) 8 (Secondary 2) Collège Mont-Sacré-Cœur
Luke Banda Banda, Luke Saskatoon, Saskatchewan 8 Homeschool
Sophia Banfield Banfield, Sophia Moncton, New Brunswick 8 École Champlain
William Banfield Banfield, William Moncton, New Brunswick 6 École Champlain
Ariane Beaulne Beaulne, Ariane Saint-Eustache, Quebec 6 École au Cœur-du-Boisé
Alex Becker Becker, Alex Eatonia, Saskatchewan 7 Eaton Elementary and High School
Zaheed Bhaiji Bhaiji, Zaheed Langley, British Columbia 8 Walnut Grove Secondary School
Brianne Bower Bower, Brianne Halifax, Nova Scotia 9 Halifax Central Junior High
Maya Grace Butcher Butcher, Maya Grace Wellington, Nova Scotia 7 Georges P. Vanier School
Billy Cameron Cameron, Billy Glace Bay, Nova Scotia 9 Glace Bay High School
Hannah-Isabella Celis-Garcia Celis Garcia, Hannah Isabella Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 9 EBUS distributed learning program
Logan Cox Cox, Logan Kimberley, British Columbia 9 Homeschool
Oleksandr (Alex) Datsenko-Khlyevny Datsenko-Khlyevny, Oleksandr (Alex) Kirkland, Quebec 8 (Secondary 2) École secondaire Félix-Leclerc
Xauni de Figeuiroa de Figeuiroa, Xauni Abbotsford, British Columbia 8 Chief Dan George Middle School
Caleb DePiero DePiero, Caleb Oakbank, Manitoba 9 Springfield Collegiate Institute
Malcolm Ellis Ellis, Malcolm Whitehorse, Yukon 8 Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Gabbie Ewart Ewart, Gabbie Saint John, New Brunswick 7 Bayside Middle School
Maya Faour Faour, Maya Calgary, Alberta 8 St. Isidore Online School
Rowan Francis Francis, Rowan Canning, Nova Scotia 6 King’s Edgehill School
Mia Gillingham Gillingham, Mia Hague, Saskatchewan 7 Hague High School
Hadley Gilliss Gilliss, Hadley Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia 7 Hudson’s Hope School
Wyatt Hulme Hulme, Wyatt Medicine Hat, Alberta 6 CAPE School
Owen Jordan Jordan, Owen Woodstock, New Brunswick 8 Meduxnekeag Consolidated School
Kristina Keskic Keskic, Kristina Heritage Pointe, Alberta 9 Heritage Heights School
Newt Klocokova Klocokova, Newt Burlington, Ontario 10 Assumption Catholic Secondary School
Annabella LaForte LaForte, Annabella Winnipeg, Manitoba 7 Island Lakes Community School
Adeline Latour Latour, Adeline Waterloo, Ontario 7 École secondaire David-Saint-Jacques
Aminata Y. M'Baye M'Baye, Aminata Y. Repentigny, Quebec 7 (Secondary 1) Collège de l'Assomption
Leo Mark Mark, Leo Halifax, Nova Scotia 9 Halifax Central Junior High
Kerric Masters Masters, Kerric Whitehorse, Yukon 7 Takhini School
Kieran McCarthy McCarthy, Kieran Inuvik, Northwest Territories 10 East Three Secondary School
Sofia Mejicano Mejicano, Sofia Ottawa, Ontario 7 St. Timothy's Classical Academy
Maxim Michaud Michaud, Maxim Edmundston, New Brunswick 8 École Notre-Dame
Maddison Mills Mills, Maddison Whitehorse, Yukon 7 Takhini School
Kale Neumann Dar Neumann Dar, Kale Whitehorse, Yukon 8 Homeschool
Benjamin Olfert Olfert, Benjamin Regina, Saskatchewan 6 W.S. Hawrylak School
Celeste Parker Parker, Celeste Bragg Creek, Alberta 6 Homeschool
Taylor Porter Porter, Taylor Fort Smith, Northwest Territories 8 Paul William Keaser High School
Sam Pullar Pullar, Sam Whitehorse, Yukon 7 Golden Horn Elementary School
Kristina Reeves Reeves, Kristina Vancouver, British Columbia 9 Vancouver Technical Secondary School
Aalaa Rehman Rehman, Aalaa Kitchener, Ontario 9 Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
Brendan Reynard Reynard, Brendan Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island 7 Queen Charlotte Intermediate School
Vivian Richardson Richardson, Vivian Halifax, Nova Scotia 8 Ridgecliff Middle School
Onkit Saha Saha, Onkit Fredericton, New Brunswick 7 Bliss Carman Middle School
Ethan Sahagun Sahagun, Ethan Winnipeg, Manitoba 9 Andrew Mynarski VC School
Charles Snider Snider, Charles Whitehorse, Yukon 8 Vanier Catholic Secondary School
Vianney Susanto Susanto, Vianney Milton, Ontario 8 St. Peter Catholic Elementary School
Rosalie Vachon Vachon, Rosalie Saint-Georges, Quebec 7 (Secondary 1) École Jésus-Marie-de-Beauceville
Breaux Wilson Wilson, Breaux Sherwood Park, Alberta 7 Homeschool
Katelyn Xayavong Xayavong, Katelyn Kitchener, Ontario 9 École secondaire David-Saint-Jacques

Explore further

Date modified: