Information request form

If you have difficulty with the following form, you can use any of our other service channels to contact us. Please read the Personal Information Collection Statement before completing this form.

 

Website Issues

Skip to Contact Information

What were the problems?

Desktop & Laptop Information

Please include the version and other clarifying details

Mobile Information

Please include the version and other clarifying details

Follow-up

Contact Information

Please provide information that we could use to contact you

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

Provision of the information requested on this form is voluntary. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Canadian Space Agency Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. . The information may be shared with programs and activities of the Canadian Space Agency should your inquiry pertain to a specific program or activity of the department. In such cases, the information is included in the personal information bank of the program or activity.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Telephone:
450-926-4800
By Mail:
John H. Chapman Space Centre
6767 Route de l'Aéroport
Saint-Hubert, Quebec J3Y 8Y9
CANADA
In Person at:
John H. Chapman Space Centre
6767 Route de l'Aéroport
Saint-Hubert, Quebec J3Y 8Y9
CANADA
Teletypewriter:
450-926-4352

Privacy inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email to danielle.bourgie@asc-csa.gc.ca, by calling 450-926-4866 or writing to:

Danielle Bourgie
Access to Information and Privacy Coordinator
Canadian Space Agency
6767 route de l'Aéroport
Saint-Hubert, Quebec
Canada
J3Y 8Y9

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by e-mail at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.